Events

Year at a Glance

We will work to keep you updated about events happening at the studio!

DateEventDescription
11/16-20Costume MeasurementCostume Measurement for Spring Artistic Revue Costumes
11/25Costume Fees DueSecond half of spring costume fees due in full on 11/15.
11/23-27Thanksgiving BreakAlong with Cabell County schools, we will be closed the week of
the Thanksgiving.
11/30Classes ResumeClasses begin again after Thanksgiving break.
12/05Company & Competition Team
Holiday Party
All 2020-2021 Elite Company and Competition Team members
are invited to join us for a fun holiday party at the studio.
12/22-01/05Christmas BreakEnjoy your holiday! Classes resume Wednesday, January 6th.
TBDCompetition ShowcaseWe invite all students to attend our Competition Team
showcase. This event will help raise money to cover competition
fees for our dancers.
2/8-2/12Bring a SweetheartStudents are invited to bring 1 person to class with them this
week!
2/15/2021Performance Fees Due$20.00 Performance Fee Due. Performance Fees cover the end
of the year trophy and certificates!
TBDSpring Break, Costume Hair Week, Picture Weekend,
05/15-16Artistic Revue Weekend


2020 CLASS SCHEDULE

Monday

MAIN STUDIOUPSTAIRS STUDIOFRONT STUDIO
4:00-5:00 INTERMEDIATE LYRICAL-MS4:30-5:00 COMPETITION4:00-5:00 BEG. LYRICAL-AW
5:00-6:00 INTERMEDIATE JAZZ-MS5:00-6:00 TEEN/SENIOR POINTE-CT5:00-6:00 BEG. JAZZ- AS
6:00-7:00 INTERMEDIATE 1 BALLET-CT6:00-7:00 BEG. BALLET-AS
7:00-8:00 INTERMEDIATE J, L, T-GD7:00-8:00 MUSICAL THEATRE-MS
8:00-9:00 TEEN JAZZ-GD


Tuesday

MAIN STUDIOUPSTAIRS STUDIOFRONT STUDIO
4:00-5:00 SENIOR TAP-CT6:00-7:00 BEG. BALLET-AS4:00-5:00 JR MUSICAL THEATRE-AS
5:00-5:30 COMPETITION
5:30-6:00 COMPETITION
5:00-5:30 COMPETITION
5:30-6:00 COMPETITION
5:00-6:00 CREATIVE MOVEMENT-ES&AS
6:00-7:00 TN/SENIOR HIP HOP-ES6:00-7:00 MODERN-CT6:00-6:45 BEGINNER VOICE-MB
7:00-7:30 COMPETITION
7:30-8:00 COMPETITION
7:00-8:00 BEG. HIP HOP- AW7:00-8:00 TN/SR VOICE-MB
8:00-8:30 COMPETITION


Wednesday

MAIN STUDIOUPSTAIRS STUDIOFRONT STUDIO
4:00-5:00 BEGINNER ACRO-KH
5:00-6:00 BACK HANDSPRING CLINIC-KH
6:00-7:00 INTERMEDIATE ACRO-KH
7:00-7:30 SARAJEVO-COMPETITION TEAM-KH
7:30-8:30 ADVANCE ACRO* (requires front aerial
and/or back tuck or teacher approval)-KH


Thursday

MAIN STUDIOUPSTAIRS STUDIOFRONT STUDIO
4:00-5:00 TEEN LYRICAL-GD4:00-5:00 INTERMEDIATE TAP-AS
5:00-6:00 TEEN BALLET-MS5:00-5:30 COMPETITION
5:30-6:00 COMPETITION
6:00-7:00 SENIOR LYRICAL-GD6:00-7:00 BEGINNER POINTE-CT6:00-7:00 COMBINATION-ES
7:00-8:00 SENIOR BALLET-CT7:00-8:00 INTERMEDIATE HIP HOP-ES
8:00-9:00 SENIOR JAZZ-MS


Friday

MAIN STUDIOUPSTAIRS STUDIOFRONT STUDIO
4:00-4:30 COMPETITION4:00-4:30 COMPETITION
4:30-5:00 COMPETITION4:30-5:30 TWIRLING-DT
5:00-5:30 COMPETITION